Calendar

Dunstan High School Upcoming Event Calendar

Filter Events:

February December

January 2021

SMTWTFS
 
27
Senior Course Confirmation Meeting 9.00 Deans, HOFs, Careers
28
Senior Course Confirmation Meeting 9.00 Deans, HOFs, Careers
 

January

Wednesday 27th
Senior Course Confirmation Meeting 9.00 Deans, HOFs, Careers
Wednesday, 27th to Thursday, 28th January
 

February

Wednesday 3rd
BBQ lunch for students
Wednesday, 3rd February
 
Year 10-12 Students new to DHS Attend 8.40 - 2.10
Wednesday, 3rd February
 
Thursday 4th
Canteen opens
Thursday, 4th February
 
Full school attends to House Areas 8.40am
Thursday, 4th February
 
Mihi Whakatau event. 10.15 all students to gather. 10.30 start
Thursday, 4th February
 
Friday 5th
First full school assembly
Friday, 5th February
 
Student Exec nominations inlcuding Pou Maori close
Friday, 5th February
 
Saturday 6th
Te Rau Aroha Marae
Saturday, 6th February
 
Thursday 11th
Newsletter #1
Thursday, 11th February
 
BOT Meeting 7pm
Thursday, 11th February
 
Friday 12th
Swimming Sports
Friday, 12th February
 
Monday 15th
Rees House Evening - Orchard Garden 6.30 - 8.30
Monday, 15th February
 
Tuesday 16th
3000m
Tuesday, 16th February
 
Haast House Evening - Orchard Garden 6.30 - 8.30
Tuesday, 16th February
 
Wednesday 17th
Triple Jump
Wednesday, 17th February
 
Thursday 18th
Athletic Sports
Thursday, 18th February
 
CO Senior Volleyball Tournament
After School
Thursday, 18th February
 
House Captain and other student leadership nominations close with Deans and Staff Leaders
Thursday, 18th February
 
Friday 19th
1st X1 Cricket Game @ DHS
Friday, 19th February 10:00am to 3:00pm
 
Assembly - Exec announced including 2 BOT Reps
Friday, 19th February
 
Saturday 20th
Otago/Southland SS Mountain Biking Champs
Saturday, 20th to Sunday, 21st February
 
Sunday 21st
Water ski champs
Sunday, 21st February
 
Monday 22nd
Bio Camp 1
Monday, 22nd to Wednesday, 24th February
 
Caples House Evening - Orchard Garden 6.30 - 8.30
Monday, 22nd February
 
Dunstan Hockey AGM 7pm
Monday, 22nd February 7:00pm
 
Tuesday 23rd
Pyke House Evening - Orchard Garden 6.30 - 8.30
Tuesday, 23rd February
 
Wednesday 24th
Bio Camp 2
Wednesday, 24th to Friday, 26th February
 
Thursday 25th
13OE Day Tramp
Thursday, 25th February
 
BOT Meeting 7pm
Thursday, 25th February
 
CO Senior Volleyball Tournament
After school
Thursday, 25th February
 
Newsletter #2
Thursday, 25th February
 
Friday 26th
Year 10 Camp 1
Friday, 26th February to Tuesday, 2nd March
 

March

Monday 1st
12PE Field Trip - Dunedin
Monday, 1st March
 
Tuesday 2nd
Year 10 Camp 2
Tuesday, 2nd to Saturday, 6th March
 
Thursday 4th
CO Senior Volleyball
After school
Thursday, 4th March
 
Fortnightly Reports Uploaded to the Portal
Thursday, 4th March
 
Saturday 6th
Year 10 Camp 3
Saturday, 6th to Wednesday, 10th March
 
Wednesday 10th
Year 10 Camp 4
Wednesday, 10th to Sunday, 14th March
 
Thursday 11th
CO Snr Volleyball Champs
After school
Thursday, 11th March
 
Newsletter #3
Thursday, 11th March
 
Friday 12th
ID Photo catch up day
Friday, 12th March
 
Sunday 14th
Year 10 Camp 5
Sunday, 14th to Thursday, 18th March
 
Yr 12 Geo to Mt Cook
Sunday, 14th to Tuesday, 16th March
 
Tuesday 16th
Gateway Health & Safety Course
Tuesday, 16th March
 
Wednesday 17th
Youth Employment Event - Hall
Selected students Yrs 11 - 13
Wednesday, 17th March
 
Thursday 18th
CO Senior Volleyball Tournament
After school
Thursday, 18th March
 
Monday 22nd
Summer Tournament Week
Softball - Alexandra Rowing - Lake Karapiro Kayaking Volleyball - ChCh SISS Athletics Champs
Monday, 22nd to Friday, 26th March
 
Thursday 25th
BOT 7pm
Thursday, 25th March
 
CO Senior Volleyball Tournament
After school
Thursday, 25th March
 
Newsletter #4
Thursday, 25th March
 
Monday 29th
13OE Mueller Hut Trip
Monday, 29th to Wednesday, 31st March
 

April

Thursday 1st
CO Senior Volleyball Tournament
After school
Thursday, 1st April
 
Wednesday 7th
Interim Report Interviews
Wednesday, 7th April 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Gym  
Thursday 8th
13OE First Aid Course
Thursday, 8th April
 
CO Senior Volleyball Tournament
After school
Thursday, 8th April
 
Itnerim Report Interviews
Thursday, 8th April 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Gym  
Newsletter #5
Thursday, 8th April